privacy policy

SARKARISYLLABUS.COM is committed to respecting your online privacy and recognizes your need for suitable protection and management of any personally identifiable information (Personal Information) you share with us

Personal Information contains any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home.For further information, you can visit
SARKARISYLLABUS.COM  web pages with without revealing any personal information about yourself.

Technologies Used For Tracking

Some of our web pages utilize ‘cookies’ and other tracking technologies. A cookie is a small text file used to collect information about website activity. Some cookies and some other technologies may serve to remind personal information previously indicated by a web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser. But please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site.

Tracking technologies may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; and dates and times of the accessing details of the user. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our website. We may also analyze the information that does not contain personal information for trends and statistical analysis.


Security Measures

We ensure maximum security standards to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data of yours

We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.


Confidentiality And Security


We provide limited access to personal information about you to employees, who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

We also have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that meet the terms with legal parameters in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy policy.